Friendlies 2019

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
University of
Gloucestershire
12 – 26 All Golds 20th January – 12.00pm Oxstalls Campus, Glos
Royal Navy 2 All Golds 23rd March – 2.30pm Away
All Golds 3 Royal Air Force 22nd May – 7.30pm St Peter’s High School
All Golds 4 Cheltenham Phoenix 7th June – 7.30pm St Peter’s High School

Challenge Cup 2019

Home Team Round Away Team Date Venue
Drighlington 32 – 4 All Golds 26th January 2019 – 2pm Drighlington RLFC

2019 Southern Conference League – West Division

Home Team Round  Away Team Date Venue
All Golds 1 Bye 27th April 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
Valley Cougars 2 All Golds 4th May 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 3 Torfaen Tigers 11th May 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School
Cardiff Blue Dragons 4 All Golds 18th May 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds  5  Swindon St George 1st June 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School
Bye 6 All Golds 8th June 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 7 Valley Cougars 15th June 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School
Torfaen Tigers 8 All Golds 22th June 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 9 Cardiff Blue Dragons 6th July 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School
Swindon St George 10 All Golds 13th July 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 11 Cardiff Blue Dragons 20th July 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School
Torfaen Tigers 12 All Golds 27th July 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
Valley Cougars 13 All Golds 3rd August 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 14 Bye 10th August 2019 – 2.30pm TBC
All Golds 15 Swindon St George 17th August 2019 – 2.30pm St Peter’s High School

 

Southern Conference League Play-Offs

Home Team Round Away Team Date Venue
TBC 1st TBC Saturday 31st August TBC
TBC Semi TBC Saturday 7th September TBC
TBC Final TBC Saturday 14th September TBC
2018 Fixtures & Results

Harry Jepson Trophy – Fixtures & Results

Home Team Away Team Date Cup
Saltash Essayons 6 – 90 All Golds 19th Aug Harry Jepson – Quarter Final
All Golds 64 – 20 Telford Raiders 2nd Sept Harry Jepson – Semi Final
 All Golds 32 – 22  North Herts Crusaders 9th Sept Harry Jepson – Final

2018 Second Phase Fixtures & Results

Home Team Away Team Date League
Oxford Cavaliers 16 – 50 All Golds 7th July WoE
All Golds  24 – 0 Reading Raiders 14th July WoE
All Golds  62 – 30 Somerset Vikings 21st July WoE
Swindon St George  20 – 44 All Golds 28th July WoE
All Golds    44 – 12    Somerset Vikings 4th August WoE – Semi Final
All Golds 22 – 14 Swindon St George 11th August WoE – Final

click score to view match report

2018 First Phase Fixtures & Results

Home Team Away Team Date League
Cheltenham Phoenix  26 – 48 All Golds 12th May WoE – C
All Golds  70 –  6 Forest Bulldogs 19th May WoE – C
All Golds  100 – 0 Swindon St George A 2nd June WoE – C
All Golds  74 – 30 Cheltenham Phoenix 9th June WoE – C
Forest Bulldogs P – P All Golds 16th June WoE – C
Swindon St George A 28 – 52 All Golds 23rd June WoE – C

click score to view match report

2017 Fixtures & Results

2017 Fixtures & Results

2016 Fixtures & Results

2016 Fixtures & Results

Butts Park Arena

Glyndwr University Racecourse Stadium

Keepmoat Stadium

Prince of Wales Stadium

STADE ERNEST ARGELES, BLAGNAC

Prince of Wales Stadium

Prince of Wales Stadium

Spotland Stadium

Cougar Park

Prince of Wales Stadium

Prince of Wales Stadium

STADE ERNEST ARGELES, BLAGNAC

Prince of Wales Stadium

Pennine Way Stadium

Prince of Wales Stadium

Bootham Crescent

Prince of Wales Stadium